Classic Traction TV
Home
Closed Railways
Closed Railway Stations
Main Line Steam
Main Line Steam 2018
Main Line Steam 2019
Amberley Chalk Quarry Railway
Amerton Railway
Avon Valley Railway
Beer Heights Light Railway
Bluebell Railway
Bodmin & Wenford Railway
Bo'ness & Kinneil Railway
Brecon Mountain Railway
Bredgar & Wormshill Light Railway
Bressingham Steam Museum
Bristol Harbour Railway
Chatham Historic Dockyard Railway
Chinnor & Princes Risborough Railway
Dartmoor Railway
Dartmouth Steam Railway
Dean Forest Railway
Douglas Bay Tramway (IoM)
East Kent Railway
East Lancashire Railway
Eastleigh Lakeside Railway
Ecclesbourne Valley Railway
Embsay & Bolton Abbey Steam Rly
Epping & Ongar Railway
Evesham Vale Light Railway
Festiniog Railway
Forest Railroad Theme Park, Dobwalls
Gloucestershire & Warwickshire Railway
Great Central Railway
Great Central Railway Nottingham
Great Cockrow Railway
Great Western Society, Didcot
Isle of Man
Keighley & Worth Valley Railway
Kent & East Sussex Railway
Lakeside & Haverthwaite Railway
Launceston Steam Railway
Leadhills & Wanlockhead Railway
Llangollen Railway
Lynton & Barnstaple Railway
Mid Hants Railway
North Bay Railway
North Yorkshire Moors Railway
Penrhyn Quarry Railway
Perrygrove Railway
Plym Valley Railway
Pontypool & Blaenavon Railway
Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway
Ribble Steam Railway
Romney, Hythe & Dymchurch Railway
Seaton Electric Tramway
Severn Valley Railway
Sittingbourne & Kemsley Light Rly
South Devon Railway
Spa Valley Railway
Stapleford Miniature Railway
Statfold Barn Railway
Swanage Railway
Threlkeld Quarry
Vale of Rheidol Railway
Waverney Valley Railway
Welsh Highland Railway
Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway
West Somerset Railway
York Miniature Railway
8 Llywelyn
762 Lyn
2857
1338
3717 City of Truro
4160
4247
4277 Hercules
4612
4953 Pitchford Hall
4965 Rood Ashton Hall
5029 Nunney Castle
5043 Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
5051 Earl Bathurst
5199
5526
5542
5552
6024 King Edward I
6435
7812 Erlestoke Manor
7820 Dinmore Manor
7827 Lydham Manor
7903 Foremarke Hall
9017 / 3217 Earl of Berkeley
9466
30120
30190 Lyd (190)
30541
30587
30777 Sir Lamiel (777)
32678 Knowle
34007 Wadebridge
34046 Braunton
34052 Lord Dowding
34053 Sir Keith Park
34067 Tangmere
34070 Manston
34081 92 Squadron
34092 City of Wells
35028 Clan Line
44871
45212
45407 The Lancashire Fusilier
45699 Galatea
46100 Royal Scot
46201 / 6201 Princess Elizabeth
46233 Duchess of Sutherland
47406
47472 (47406)
49395
60007 Sir Nigel Gresley (4498)
60009 Union of South Africa
60019 Bittern (4464)
60163 Tornado
70000 Britannia
70013 Oliver Cromwell
73082 Camelot
75014 Braveheart
75078
USATC 5197
VoR / GWR 2-6-2Ts (Class 98)
GWR 28xx & 38xx 2-8-0s
GWR 34xx / 37xx City 4-4-0s
GWR 40xx, 50xx, 70xx Castles
GWR 41xx, 51xx & 61xx Prairies
GWR 42xx & 52xx 2-8-0Ts
GWR 45xx & 55xx Prairie 2-6-2Ts
GWR 49xx Hall 4-6-0s
GWR 57xx 0-6-0PT Pannier Tanks
GWR 60xx King 4-6-0s
GWR 64xx 0-6-0PT Pannier Tanks
GWR 69xx & 79xx Modified Halls
GWR 78xx Manor 4-6-0s
GWR 90xx Dukedog 4-4-0s
GWR 94xx 0-6-0PT
GWR Auto Trains
SR Manning Wardle 2-6-2Ts
LSWR T9 Greyhound 4-4-0s
LSWR Beattie Well Tank 2-4-0WTs
SR Class Q 0-6-0
SR Class N15 King Arthur 4-6-0s
LBSCR Class A1X Terrier 0-6-0T
SR Battle of Britain & West Country
SR Merchant Navy 4-6-2s
LMS 3F Jinty 0-6-0Ts
LMS Black Five 4-6-0s
LMS Jubilee 5XP 4-6-0
LMS Class 6P Royal Scot 4-6-0s
LMS Princess Royal 4-6-2s
LMS Duchess 4-6-2s
LNWR Class G2A 0-8-0 Super D
LNER A1 4-6-2 Pacifics
LNER A4 4-6-2 Pacifics
LNER / Austerity J94 0-6-0STs
NER Petrol-Electric Railcar No. 3170
BR Standard 4MT 4-6-0 75xxx
BR Standard 5MT 4-6-0 73xxx
BR Standard 7MT Britannia Pacifics
USATC S160 2-8-0s
Industrial Steam Locomotives
Robert Stephenson & Hawthorn Locomotives
Class NG/G16 Beyer Garratts
Darjeeling No. 19
Darjeeling Himalayan Railway locomotives
Welsh Highland Railway locomotives
Class 08
Class 14
Class 17 Clayton
Class 20
Class 20/3
Class 24s
Class 25
Class 26
Class 31s
Class 33s
Class 35 Hymeks
Class 37
Class 37/0
Class 37/4
Class 37/5
Class 37/7
Class 40
Class 42 Warships
Class 43 High Speed Train
Scotrail HSTs
Class 45 Peaks
Class 47
Class 50s
Class 52 Westerns
Class 56s
Class 57
Class 59
Class 60s
Class 66s
Class 66/0
Class 66/3
Class 66/4
Class 66/5
Class 66/7
Class 67
Class 68 Vossloh Eurolight
Class 70
Class 73
Class 73/1
Class 73/9
Class 88 Vossloh Euro-Dual
Class 90
Class 101 DMUs
Class 180 DMUs
Class 205 DEMUs
Class 221 Super-Voyager DEMU
Class 421 4CIG / 3CIG EMU
Class 800 Azuma Bi-Mode IEP
08375 - No. 21 (D3460)
08580 (D3747)
D9516
D8568
20059 (D8059)
20188 (D8188)
20214 (D8314)
20308
20309
24081 - D5081
25185 (D7535)
25278 (D7628) Sybilla
26001 (D5301)
26007 (D5300)
31465
33002 Sea King (D6501)
33110
D7017
37025 Inverness TMD
37059
37087 Keighley & Worth Valley Railway
37116
37142
37194
37218
37264
37401 Mary Queen of Scots
37402
37407
37424
37558 Avro Vulcan XH558 (37424)
37608
37609
37670 St Blazey T & RS Depot
37703 (Ex 37067)
37706
40145 (D345)
D821 Greyhound
D832 Onslaught
43002 Sir Kenneth Grange
43005
43023 SQN LDR Harold Starr - One of the Few
43026 Michael Eavis
43041 Meningitis Trust Support for Life
43061
43074
43094
43128
43140
43149 University of Plymouth
43165 Prince Michael of Kent
43174
43185 Great Western
43187
43305 (ex 43105)
45041 Royal Tank Regiment
45060 Sherwood Forester (D100)
45125 / D123 Derbyshire & Leicestershire Yeomanry
45149 (D135)
47580 County of Essex
47643
47772 Carnforth TMD
47826
47851
47854 Diamond Jubilee
50006 Neptune (50042)
50007 Hercules (D407)
50008 Thunderer (D408)
50014 Warspite (50007)
50017 Royal Oak
50019 Ramilles (D419)
50026 Indomitable (D426)
50027 Lion (D427)
50042 Triumph
50044 Exeter (D444)
50049 Defiance (D449)
50050 Fearless (D400)
D1010 Western Campaigner
D1012 Western Firebrand (D1015)
D1013 Western Ranger
D1015 Western Champion
D1017 Western Warrior (D1015)
D1048 Western Lady
D1054 Western Governor
56078
56094
57303 Pride of Carlisle
57313
57314
57315
57316
57602 Restormel Castle
57603 Tintagel Castle
57604 Pendennis Castle
57605 Totnes Castle
59201
59202
60001 Steadfast
60007 The Spirit of Tom Kendall
60054
60079
60085
60100
66002
66020
66025
66037
66041
66059
66060
66070
66075
66080
66092
66093
66095
66106
66112
66115
66120
66132
66152
66155
66192
66230
66230
66301
66302
66424
66431
66434
66518
66572
66590
66765
66775 HMS Argyll F231
67006 Royal Sovereign
67011
67022
67023 Stella
67027 Charlotte
68004 Rapid
68016 Fearless
68017 Hornet
68020 Reliance
68025 Superb
70007
70802
70806
73107
73128 O.V.S Bulleid
73962
73963
88003 Genesis
90041
101682
180106
205032 (1132)
800101
Class 108 DMUs
Class 390 Pendolino EMUs
Network Rail Test Trains
Cornish Main Line
The Looe Branch
Parkandillack Branch
St Blazey Roundhouse
Gunnislake Branch
Launceston Branch
Devonport Dockyard Branch
Plymouth District
Plymouth Station
Plymouth Friary
Cattewater Branch
Laira Depot
Plymouth - Exeter
Hemerdon Bank
Rattery Bank
Dainton Bank
Kingsbridge Branch
Aller Junction - Paignton
Dawlish Sea Wall
Barnstaple Branch
Exeter - Waterloo
Worting Jct - Weymouth
Southampton District
Railways of Hampshire
The Lymington Pier Branch
Eastleigh Station
Railways of Surrey
Redhill Station
Seaford Branch
Exeter - Taunton
Taunton - Bristol
Taunton - Reading
Bristol St Philips Marsh Depot
Bristol Harbour District Lines
Westerleigh Branch
The Cotswold Line: Oxford - Worcester & Hereford
Bristol - Birmingham Main Line
Railways of Gloucestershire
South Wales Main Line
Cardiff Central Station
Ebbw Vale line
Great Western Main Line
Ketton Cement Works
Great Eastern Main Line
Liverpool Street - Norwich
Ipswich Station
North Wales Coast Main Line
Blaenau Ffestiniog Branch
West Coast Main Line
Settle & Carlisle line
Carlisle Citadel Station
March Depot
Peak Forest
East Coast Main Line
Doncaster Station
The Whitby Branch
Newcastle Central Station
Newcastle District
Glasgow Central Station
Railways of Glasgow
Scottish Region
Fort Augustus & Invergarry Railway
Perth - Inverness
Inverness Station
West Highland Line
Trams & Tramway Systems
Nottingham Express Tansit
Test Trains
Cab Rides
Train Rides
The Torbay Express
Railtours & Charters
The Royal Duchy
Diesel Railtours
The 'Great Britain' railtours
Venice Simplon Orient Express
Diesel Galas
Photo Charters
30742 Photo Charters
Video Disasters!
Garden Railways
Minimal Gauge Railways
Miniature Railways
Minimum Narrow Gauge Railways
Model Railways
Signal Boxes & Signals
New Page
New Page
New Page
4953
Pitchford Hall
GWR 49xx 'Hall' 4-6-0 4953
Pitchford Hall
is seen in action during a Martin Creese / 30742 Photo Charter on the Epping & Ongar Railway on 30th December 2019.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cnBRfsROkm8